Who’s Who

Head Teacher

Mrs Shephard

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Noon (Acting Head)

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Shephard  (Head Teacher)

Mrs Noon (Acting Head)

Mrs J Williams (SENCO)

Mr Adey (English Coordinator)

Mrs Jewitt (Maths Coordinator)

Mrs Severn (EYFS)

EYFS

Mrs Severn    Mrs S Davies   Mrs J Smith (Teachers)

Mrs Hather (NNEB)  Mrs Harding (NNEB)  

Mrs Cunningham   Mrs Norton (Learning Support)  

Phase One Teaching Team

Phase Leader:  Mrs Scott

Class 3 Mrs Greaves (Teacher)   Mrs S Williams  Mrs K Smith (Learning Support)

Class 4 Mrs Scott/ Mrs Knight (Teachers)  Mrs S Williams  Mrs Wilson (Learning Support)

Class 5 Miss Chaplin (Teacher) Mrs Lawrence (Learning Support) 

Class 6 Miss Savory (Teacher) Mrs Lawrence (Learning Support)

Phase Two Teaching Team

Phase Leader:  Mrs Whitbread

Class 7  Mrs  Coles/Mrs Whitbread (Teachers)   Mrs Franks (Learning Support)

Class 8 Mrs Miller (Teacher)  Mrs Newall (Learning Support)

Class 9 Miss Pyatt (Teacher)  Mrs Thompson (Learning Support)

Class 10 Miss Brookes (Teacher)  Mrs Thompson  Mrs Pearson (Learning Support)

Phase Three Teaching Team

Phase Leader: Miss Salisbury

Class 11  Mrs Jewitt (Teacher)  Mrs Parkinson (Learning Support)

Class 12 Mr Adey (Teacher) Mrs Parkinson  Mrs Arkley (Learning Support)

Class 13 Miss Salisbury/ Mrs Farley (Teachers)  Mrs Havers (Learning Support)

Class 14 Mrs Weatherill (Teacher)  Mrs Mullins  Mrs Havers (Learning Support)

Specialist Teaching Team

Mrs J Williams (SENCO)

Mrs Spencer (SEN Support)

Mrs Knowles (SEN Support)

Mrs Mullins (SEN Support)

Mrs Wardle (HLTA)

Mrs C Davies (HLTA)

Mr Noon (Sports Coach)

Mrs Faulkner (Cover Supervisor)

Administration Team

Mrs Duffy (Office Manager)

Mrs Parr (Receptionist)

Mrs Thanki  (Bursar)

Environment Team

Mr Pattuzzi  Ms Wood

Lunchtime Catering Team

Mrs M Smith (Catering Manager)   

Mrs Hill  Miss Chester  Ms Mallinson (Catering Assistants) 

Mrs Pickering (Dinner Supervisor) Mrs Hargadon  Miss Gardner Mrs Mitchell

Premises Team

Mr D Mawhinney (Premises Officer)   

Mr Wardle  Mr N Mawhinney  (Premises Assistants)